Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTerry FastThrale 16C: Tropical StoutLakewood Fermentation Club
HMGeoff HumphreyTijd In de Bergen1B: American LagerRock Hoppers Brew Club

Best of Show – Mead/Cider

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDan AchesonSomething From the Fall of '22C1A: New World CiderUrban Knaves of Grain

Wyoming Brewer of the Year

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Shawn MillerCheyenne Amber2B: International Amber LagerCheyenne Beer Social Club

Accomplice Pro-Am

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Ashley Stegeman
Co-Brewer: Allen Stegeman
Barbie Berliner Weisse29C: Specialty Fruit BeerHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Altitude Pro-Am

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Steve RistauZamba Wit21B6: White IPAAle Riders Homebrew Club

Blue Raven Pro-Am

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Shawn MillerCheyenne Strong Lager9A: DoppelbockCheyenne Beer Social Club

Bonds Brewing Pro-Am

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Jess Finlay-Schultz
Co-Brewer: Raymond Schultz
Foam On the Range Flanders Red23B: Flanders Red AleFoam On The Range

Blacktooth Brewing Pro-Am

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Rob HardistyPhineus5D: German PilsLiquid Poets

Freedom's Edge - Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Jess Finlay-Schultz
Co-Brewer: Raymond Schultz
Rucker In the Rye18B: American Pale AleFoam On The Range

One Eyed Buffalo Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Brent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
23-05 Australian Sparkling Ale12B: Australian Sparkling AleHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Gruner Brothers Brew On Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Bobby RinehartWillow Wolf22A: Double IPALakewood Fermentation Club

Mountain Hop Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Brent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
23-03 Kentucky Common27A2: Kentucky CommonHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 1: Standard American Beer (19 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGeoff HumphreyTijd In de Bergen1B: American LagerRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndFritz SchanzStearman's Wheat Beer1D: American Wheat BeerDenton County Homebrewers Guild
3rdDavid HowellCream Ale1C: Cream AleBeerKnobbers

Table 2: Pale Malty European Lager (18 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPhilip LafleurFirstbier4B: FestbierWeiz Guys
2ndScott SteenburgMunich Helles #34A: Munich HellesFoam Blowers of Indiana (FBI)
3rdFritz SchanzStearman's International Pale Lager2A: International Pale LagerDenton County Homebrewers Guild

Table 3: Pale Bitter European Beer (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRob HardistyPhineus5D: German PilsLiquid Poets
2ndTerry FastPlzen Pils5D: German PilsLakewood Fermentation Club
3rdJeffrey RockerPenobscot Pils5D: German Pils

Table 4: Amber European Lager (20 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stShawn MillerCheyenne Amber2B: International Amber LagerCheyenne Beer Social Club
2ndMike & Stephanie ButlerI'll Be Bock6C: Dunkels BockKansas City Bier Meisters
3rdTerry FastFaust'zen6A: MärzenLakewood Fermentation Club

Table 5: Czech Lager (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stAdam LundThis Czech Premium Lager Won't Place3B: Czech Premium Pale LagerHigh Street Homebrew Club
2ndMatt JohnsenCzech Yo Self3D: Czech Dark LagerRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdTyler AsselinRailway Czech Pilsner3B: Czech Premium Pale Lager

Table 6: Dark European Lager (16 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDan AchesonKeines Deutches Porter8B: SchwarzbierUrban Knaves of Grain
2ndGerad MillerDunk Dunk Goose8A: Munich DunkelDayton Regional Amateur Fermentation Technologists
3rdRob HardistyDunk Your Kids 8A: Munich DunkelLiquid Poets

Table 7: German Wheat Beer (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stKevin WagnerOh the Germanity!10A: WeissbierKansas City Bier Meisters
2ndBevan Zarges-GriegoYeast Mode 10A: WeissbierRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdEdward O`NeillEl Hefe10A: WeissbierSt. Louis Brews

Table 8: Strong European Beer (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stShawn MillerCheyenne Strong Lager9A: Doppelbock Cheyenne Beer Social Club
2ndEric WoodJacki's Porter9C: Baltic PorterBrixie's Brewers
3rdBobby RinehartRejuvenator9A: Doppelbock Lakewood Fermentation Club

Table 9: Pale and Amber British Beer (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDavid MossWhirlly Girl12C: English IPABrewers Anonymous
2ndBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
23-05 Australian Sparkling Ale12B: Australian Sparkling AleHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdDan AchesonHerbal Joe's Best Bitter11B: Best BitterUrban Knaves of Grain

Table 10: Brown British Beer (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJay KinneyBrown Beauty 2213B: British Brown AleWeiz Guys
2ndMatthew WhiteMildly Entertaining 13A: Dark MildSeven City Brewers
3rdFredrick MontgomeryFred's Porter13C: English PorterRed Earth Brewers

Table 11: Scottish & Irish Ale (18 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stFredrick MontgomeryOld Walking Stick15C: Irish Extra StoutRed Earth Brewers
2ndJamye & Cody NaramoreParalysis of the Galluses14C: Scottish ExportKansas City Bier Meisters
3rdJamye & Cody NaramoreMiniature Donkeys15A: Irish Red AleKansas City Bier Meisters

Table 12: Dark British Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stTerry FastThrale 16C: Tropical StoutLakewood Fermentation Club
2ndNich GuthmillerValley Stout16B: Oatmeal StoutBridger Brew Crew
3rdChris HunterCritter Milk Stout16A: Sweet StoutArtesian Homebrewers

Table 13: Strong British Beer (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJay Kinney
Co-Brewer: Robert Duran Clint Emmons Jon Tollefson
Barleywine Day 2217D: English Barley WineWeiz Guys
2ndEd MooreTony Barleywine17D: English Barley WineRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdFredrick MontgomeryJeff's Not Heavy17C: Wee HeavyRed Earth Brewers

Table 14: Pale American Ale (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJess Finlay-Schultz
Co-Brewer: Raymond Schultz
Rucker In the Rye18B: American Pale AleFoam On The Range
2ndKevin OttingTraitor's Apa18B: American Pale AleLiquid Poets
3rdDaniel JentVlad the Im-Pale Ale18B: American Pale AleZymurgists of the Ozarks
HMJake McQueenBarking Otter Pale Ale18B: American Pale Ale

Table 15: Amber and Brown American Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBen GaylordAustin's Ale19A: American Amber AleUltra Rare Brewers
2ndDeborah And Marc PrichardCrusty Ears and Nipples #mhp19A: American Amber AleKansas City Bier Meisters
3rdBen GaylordStrike Indicator19C: American Brown AleUltra Rare Brewers

Table 16: American Porter and Stout (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGreg AitkenheadPeppermint McFluffy (bz4)20C: Imperial StoutIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)
2ndTyler AsselinRailway Russian Imperial Stout20C: Imperial Stout
3rdNick Hartley
Co-Brewer: Heather Hartley
Chaos Raining Lava On Pompeii20C: Imperial StoutRed Earth Brewers

Table 17: American IPA (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMike & Stephanie ButlerCan I Get A Witness21A: American IPAKansas City Bier Meisters
2ndKevin Otting Druid Dude21A: American IPALiquid Poets
3rdGreg AitkenheadSchwaghop IPA (bz5)21A: American IPAIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)

Table 18: Specialty IPA (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stAdam LundThis Belgian IPA Won't Place21B1: Belgian IPA High Street Homebrew Club
2ndJacob Erickson
Co-Brewer: Kyle Pollard
Low Rye-Der IPA21B: Specialty IPA
3rdSteve RistauZamba Wit21B6: White IPA Ale Riders Homebrew Club

Table 19: Hazy IPA (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPatrick RamseyHolt's Hip Hops21C: Hazy IPA
2ndRyan WankelNo Gmo21C: Hazy IPA
3rdBrandon Shaw
Co-Brewer: Aaron Geiser
Bomb Fiddy Mo21C: Hazy IPA

Table 20: Strong American Ale (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stFritz SchanzStearman's Wheatwine22D: WheatwineDenton County Homebrewers Guild
2ndTerry FastBarney Rubble22C: American BarleywineLakewood Fermentation Club
3rdBobby RinehartWillow Wolf22A: Double IPALakewood Fermentation Club

Table 21: European Sour Ale (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJess Finlay-Schultz
Co-Brewer: Raymond Schultz
Foam On the Range Flanders Red23B: Flanders Red AleFoam On The Range
2ndNick Hartley
Co-Brewer: Heather Hartley
What Gose Up...23G: GoseRed Earth Brewers
3rdKevin Wojdak
Co-Brewer: Noah Wojdak
Can't Wait To See Where This Gueuze 23E: GueuzeUrban Knaves of Grain
HMFritz SchanzStearman's Berliner Weisse23A: Berliner WeisseDenton County Homebrewers Guild

Table 22: Belgian Ale (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stEd MooreWally Bier de Garde24C: Bière de Garde Rock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndMike & Stephanie ButlerGarde My Bier24C: Bière de Garde Kansas City Bier Meisters
3rdPatrick CheaneyGuten Swaller24B: Belgian Pale AleDenton County Homebrewers Guild

Table 23: Strong Belgian Ale (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMark BoelmanDonald Trumps Hair25B: Saison Weiz Guys
2ndJay WalfordDry Af25B: Saison
3rdGreg AitkenheadMellow Monk (bz6b)25C: Belgian Golden Strong AleIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)

Table 24: Monastic/Trappist Ale (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGeoff HumphreyBlessed and Cursed26D: Belgian Dark Strong AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndPhilip LafleurMonks Ration26A: Belgian SingleWeiz Guys
3rdJess Finlay-Schultz
Co-Brewer: Raymond Schultz
Fee Times A Mady26C: Belgian TripelFoam On The Range

Table 25: Historical Beer (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDeborah And Marc PrichardProfessor Pickles the Destroyer #mhp27A3: LichtenhainerKansas City Bier Meisters
2ndLogan Wiley
Co-Brewer: Devon Wiley
Sahti27A9: SahtiHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
23-03 Kentucky Common27A2: Kentucky CommonHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 26: American Wild Ale (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJay Adrian PerezAs the Crow Flies28B: Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer SoCal Cerveceros (SCC)
2ndFritz SchanzStearman's Specialty Sour28C: Wild Specialty Beer Denton County Homebrewers Guild
3rdFritz SchanzStearman's White Grape Berliner Weisse 28C: Wild Specialty Beer Denton County Homebrewers Guild

Table 27: Fruit Beer (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBen SookyingTo da Mooon!LSX4: Catharina Sour Crown of the Valley Brewing Society
2ndJamye & Cody NaramoreBrambleLSX4: Catharina Sour Kansas City Bier Meisters
3rdAshley Stegeman
Co-Brewer: Allen Stegeman
Barbie Berliner Weisse29C: Specialty Fruit Beer High Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 28: Spice, Herb & Vegetable Beer (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRobert WaldenFarkus's Black Eye30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Chicken City Ale Raisers
2ndJess Finlay-Schultz
Co-Brewer: Raymond Schultz
Pickle Beer30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Foam On The Range
3rdMatthew WhiteMunich Breakfast30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Seven City Brewers

Table 29: Wood and Smoke Beer (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMatthew White90 Day Limit33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer Seven City Brewers
2ndEd MooreTony Barrel Aged Barleywine33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer Rock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdDwight Wilson
Co-Brewer: Justin Wood And Aaron Wood
Casa de Margarita33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer O-Town Hop Heads

Table 30: Specialty & Experimental Beer (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stFritz SchanzStearman's Brown Sugar Porter31B: Alternative Sugar Beer Denton County Homebrewers Guild
2ndDaniel Sisler
Co-Brewer: Austin Allen
Tropical Beach Blonde34C: Experimental Beer Liquid Poets
3rdKevin OttingCosmic Trip Pils34B: Mixed-Style Beer Liquid Poets

Table 31: Standard Cider (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDan AchesonSomething From the Fall of '22C1A: New World CiderUrban Knaves of Grain
2ndAdam LundThis Farmhouse Cider Won't PlaceC1A: New World CiderHigh Street Homebrew Club
3rdGreg Ogle20 One 12C1A: New World CiderNorth Georgia Malt Monkeys

Table 32: Specialty Cider (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBill BoyerA Pearilous JourneyC2F: Specialty Cider/Perry North Georgia Malt Monkeys
2ndJess Finlay-Schultz
Co-Brewer: Raymond Schultz
Pear CiderC2B: Cider with Other Fruit Foam On The Range
3rdBill BoyerArthur SlugworthC2F: Specialty Cider/Perry North Georgia Malt Monkeys

Table 33: Traditional & Fruit Mead (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPhilip LafleurLazareth PymentM2B: PymentWeiz Guys
2ndBill BoyerYour Mother Was A HamsterM2E: Melomel North Georgia Malt Monkeys
3rdMatthew MeadBlack LocustM1C: Sweet MeadMichigan Mead Coalition

Table 34: Spice & Specialty Mead (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMatthew MeadP.O.G. B2M3A: Fruit and Spice Mead Michigan Mead Coalition
2ndFred HirschMountain Melo BochetM4C: Experimental Mead High Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdDan AchesonChai CyserM3A: Fruit and Spice Mead Urban Knaves of Grain