Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stCasey Faulkner
Co-Brewer: Derek Zanto
Rauchelle32A: Classic Style Smoked Beer

Best of Show – Mead/Cider

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMatthew WilliamsonIdunnM2A: CyserBakersfield Organization Of Brewers (BOB)

Top Wyoming Brewer

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Greg Aitkenhead
Co-Brewer: Ernie Smith
Fly Like An Eagle Amber Vienna Lager7A: Vienna LagerIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)

Accomplice Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Michael HutsonBest Shitty2A: International Pale LagerLakewood Fermentation Club

Altitude Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Michael Boesen137 Coriander Brown30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerWeiz Guys

Freedom's Edge - Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Paul DeyBiere Dey Garde24C: Biere de GardeHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

DanielMarks Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Scott FicarraChocolate En Fuego30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerWeiz Guys

Coal Creek Brew On Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Geoff HumphreyThe Devil You Know25C: Belgian Golden Strong AleRock Hoppers Brew Club

Skull Tree Brew On Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Rusty BrinkmanPark Haus Pils5D: German PilsHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Gruner Brothers Brew On Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Greg AitkenheadSuper Blackbird Porter20A: American PorterIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)

Table 1: Standard American Beer (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stKevin OttingSedition American Lager1B: American LagerLiquid Poets
2ndDoval Hopper
Co-Brewer: Mike McMordie
Rye-Laxing Wheat1D: American Wheat Beer
3rdMichael MeeksAmerican Light1A: American Light LagerTippecanoe Homebrewers Circle
HMJack MillerSunspot Baby1A: American Light Lager

Table 2: Pale Malty European Lager (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMichael HutsonBest Shitty2A: International Pale LagerLakewood Fermentation Club
2ndTerry McCawley
Co-Brewer: John Horton
Mai Best4C: Helles BockAurora City Brew Club
3rdMichael Meeks
Co-Brewer: Richard Carl
2helles&bock4C: Helles BockTippecanoe Homebrewers Circle

Table 3: Pale Bitter European Beer (20 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJohn HortonWest Coast Kolsch5B: KolschAurora City Brew Club
2ndChristopher Carr
Co-Brewer: Kelly Carr
Kel's Pils5D: German Pils
3rdRusty BrinkmanPark Haus Pils5D: German PilsHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 4: Amber European Lager (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGreg Aitkenhead
Co-Brewer: Ernie Smith
Fly Like An Eagle Amber Vienna Lager7A: Vienna LagerIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)
2ndMichael MeeksBockknocker6C: Dunkels BockTippecanoe Homebrewers Circle
3rdTiago DantasBock Bock6C: Dunkels BockBrew Crew [CO]

Table 5: Czech Lager (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stEd MooreAsha Czech Dark Lager3D: Czech Dark LagerRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndGeoff HumphreyTmave Pivo 123D: Czech Dark LagerRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdLawrence BoltonCzech Pale Lager3A: Czech Pale LagerBoneyard Union of Zymurgical Zealots (BUZZ)

Table 6: Dark European Lager (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDoug IngersollMunich Drunkel8A: Munich DunkelLiquid Poets
2ndJoseph DauriaQuarts of Schwarz8B: SchwarzbierMetro South Homebrew League (MASH HOLES) [South Weymouth, MA]
3rdDalton ColemanVariant #62C: International Dark LagerCentral Arkansas Fermenters

Table 7: German Wheat Beer (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCasey Faulkner
Co-Brewer: Derek Zanto
Hefeneizday10A: Weissbier
2ndTimothy RimgaleWheezyweizen10A: Weissbier
3rdJames AllenEin Prosit!10A: WeissbierRock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 8: Strong European Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJames MorgheimTwilight Surf9A: Doppelbock Rock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndEd MooreTiger Dopplebock9A: Doppelbock Rock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdTerry McCawleyDojlidy Polish Porter9C: Baltic PorterAurora City Brew Club

Table 9: Pale and Amber British Beer (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stErnie SmithLrh-Bitter Brit11C: Strong BitterIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)
2ndMichael HutsonTuff Nuts12B: Australian Sparkling AleLakewood Fermentation Club
3rdMarc RiordanHalf Vaxed, Fully Waxed11B: Best Bitter

Table 10: Brown British Beer (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGeoffrey ShidelerElizabeth Street Brown13B: English Brown AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndJereme Grissom
Co-Brewer: Josh Grissom
Liquid Deceit13C: English PorterCircle City Zymurgy
3rdDaniel CrollMild Quarantine13A: Dark MildRock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 11: Scottish & Irish Ale (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRex KanodeKanode's Kilt 14C: Scottish ExportLaramie Brew Club
2ndMatt LawlorEasy Ed's Irish Red15A: Irish Red AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdRusty BrinkmanGollo Stout15B: Irish StoutHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 12: Dark British Beer (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJames AllenThe Dark Side16B: Oatmeal StoutRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndJames MorgheimDark Seas16B: Oatmeal StoutRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdDouglas SchmidtA Stout16B: Oatmeal StoutHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 13: Strong British Beer (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPatrick ChavezBig-N-Malty17A: British Strong AleAurora City Brew Club
2ndChad SteinkeThe Lion's Gate17C: Wee HeavyGrist Busters
3rdMatt LawlorWee Heavy17C: Wee HeavyRock Hoppers Brew Club
HMRusty BrinkmanLittle Piggy17C: Wee HeavyHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 14: Pale American Ale (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDoval Hopper
Co-Brewer: Mike McMordie
Sum-Where Blonde18A: Blonde Ale
2ndChuck MacalusoBubble Head Pale Ale18B: American Pale AleOregon Brew Crew
3rdPaul DeyBig Pail Ale 1318B: American Pale AleHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 15: Amber and Brown American Beer (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBen Gaylord
Co-Brewer: Austin
Austin’s Ale19A: American Amber Ale
2ndErnie SmithLrh-Melting Pot 19C: American Brown AleIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)
3rdJohn HortonRed Rocks Amber19A: American Amber AleAurora City Brew Club

Table 16: American IPA (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJohn Horton
Co-Brewer: Terry McCawley
Citra Covid IPA21A: American IPAAurora City Brew Club
2ndMark WethingtonThe Rag21A: American IPAAurora City Brew Club
3rdLawrence BoltonWest Coast IPA21A: American IPABoneyard Union of Zymurgical Zealots (BUZZ)

Table 17: American Porter and Stout (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGreg AitkenheadSuper Blackbird Porter20A: American PorterIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)
2ndPhilip LafleurNemesis Imperial Stout 20C: Imperial StoutWeiz Guys
3rdBen StrongHope20C: Imperial StoutNorth Urban Brewing Society (NUBS)

Table 18: Strong American Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJoseph HorneKatie’s Purse22A: Double IPA
2ndTim Murphy
Co-Brewer: Mary Straley
From Dawn 'til Dusk22C: American BarleywineGrist Busters
3rdBen GaylordCleansed By Fire22A: Double IPA

Table 19: Belgian Ale (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPaul DeyBiere Dey Garde24C: Biere de Garde High Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndGeoff HumphreyLiege 191424B: Belgian Pale AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdJay KinneyBdg 2024C: Biere de Garde Weiz Guys

Table 20: Strong Belgian Ale (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGeoff HumphreyThe Devil You Know25C: Belgian Golden Strong AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndEdward O`neillDagwood's Blondie25A: Belgian Blond AleSt. Louis Brews
3rdLeo CaselliSaison Du Bomb25B: Saison High Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 21: Trappist Ale (24 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCasey Faulkner
Co-Brewer: Derek Zanto
Elderly Quad Behind The Counter In A Small Bar26D: Belgian Dark Strong Ale
2ndBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
21-01 Dark Belgian Strong26D: Belgian Dark Strong AleHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdShannon AlbekeA New Beggining26A: Trappist SingleLaramie Brew Club

Table 22: Historical Beer (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stChris RaueResto Model T Lager27A7: Pre-Prohibition LagerBrewers On the Souris
2ndJared AumenLicht the Coil27A3: LichtenhainerAnn Arbor Brewers Guild
3rdPaul DeyPaul's Plenty Potable Pre Prohibition Porter27A8: Pre-Prohibition PorterHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 23: Fruit Beer (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJosh TakacsGoose & Beebop Key Lime Lager29A: Fruit Beer Aurora City Brew Club
2ndThomas Leslie
Co-Brewer: Emily Carroll
Citra Razz Down29A: Fruit Beer
3rdEd Moore
Co-Brewer: George Delana
Tony Mango Hibiscus Trippel29B: Fruit and Spice Beer Rock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 24: Spice, Herb & Vegetable Beer (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMichael Boesen137 Coriander Brown30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Weiz Guys
2ndScott FicarraChocolate En Fuego30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Weiz Guys
3rdJohn ColemanVanilla Porter30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer

Table 25: Wood and Smoke Beer (20 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCasey Faulkner
Co-Brewer: Derek Zanto
Rauchelle32A: Classic Style Smoked Beer
2ndLawrence BoltonBarrel Aged Imperial Stout33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer Boneyard Union of Zymurgical Zealots (BUZZ)
3rdDax RushMy Name Is Inigo Monoya33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer Rock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 26: European Sour Beer (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stSteve RistauBetelgueuze23E: Gueuze
2ndPaul DeyBear With Me Oud Bruin23C: Oud BruinHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdCasey Faulkner
Co-Brewer: Derek Zanto
Weissegrips23A: Berliner Weisse

Table 27: Specialty & Experimental Beer (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stChristopher Carr
Co-Brewer: Kelly Carr
Leatherwood Blond31B: Alternative Sugar Beer
2ndMark WethingtonRot Gut34C: Experimental Beer Aurora City Brew Club
3rdChad LegerskiIndependence Ale34A: Clone Beer High Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 28: Cider (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBill BoyerI'm A LumberjackC2F: Specialty Cider/Perry Woodstock Malt Monkeys
2ndBrian WilliamsChuck Berry CiderC2B: Cider with Other Fruit Aurora City Brew Club
3rdDouglas SchmidtTruck Stop RejectsC1A: New World CiderHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 29: Traditional Mead (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBill BoyerHoly Hand Grenade Of AntiochM1C: Sweet MeadWoodstock Malt Monkeys
2ndBill BoyerBook Of ArmamentsM1B: Semi-Sweet MeadWoodstock Malt Monkeys
3rdFred HirschMountain Melo DryM1A: Dry MeadHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 30: Fruit Mead (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stChristy HemenwayStorm CurrantM2E: Melomel
2ndMatthew WilliamsonFreya's MeadM2E: Melomel Bakersfield Organization Of Brewers (BOB)
3rdMatthew WilliamsonIdunnM2A: CyserBakersfield Organization Of Brewers (BOB)
HMFred HirschMountain Melo ChokecherryM2C: Berry Mead High Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 31: Spice & Specialty Mead (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBill BoyerOld Man From Scene 24M3A: Fruit and Spice Mead Woodstock Malt Monkeys
2ndKevin BockSparkling SpringM3A: Fruit and Spice Mead Maltose Falcons
3rdRobert Clingan
Co-Brewer: Allen Utsler
CupajoeM4C: Experimental Mead

Table 32: Specialty IPA (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stSam Nicholson
Co-Brewer: Katie Nicholson
Brut Influence21B: Specialty IPA Lakewood Fermentation Club
2ndJohn Jacovetty
Co-Brewer: Judy Jacovetty
Astral Impetus21B2: Black IPA
3rdChris RaueCampin IPA21B2: Black IPA Brewers On the Souris

Table 33: American Wild Ale (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCraig KneelandOld Wooden Ship28B: Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer Liquid Poets
2ndMichael BaxterPeache Fuzz28C: Wild Specialty Beer Weiz Guys
3rdMatt HorseyNot Lally's Kriek28C: Wild Specialty Beer