Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRaymond Schultz
Co-Brewer: Jessica Finlay-Schultz
Flanders Red23B: Flanders Red AleFoam On The Range
HMFred HirschThrupenny Bits21B7: New England IPAHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Best of Show – Mead/Cider

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stFred HirschMountain Melo BochetM4C: Experimental MeadHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
HMBill BoyerPomme PourrieC1C: French CiderWoodstock Malt Monkeys

Accomplice Pro-Am

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Ed MooreWally Dark Strong26D: Belgian Dark Strong AleRock Hoppers Brew Club

Altitude Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Paul DeyDey Zen Bock10C: WeizenbockHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Freedom's Edge - Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Raymond Schultz
Co-Brewer: Jessica Finlay-Schultz
Flanders Red23B: Flanders Red AleFoam On The Range

Westby Edge Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Chad LegerskiBlack Widow Red Ale19A: American Amber AleHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Blacktooth Brew on Premise

BrewerEntry NameStyleClub
Fred HirschThrupenny Bits21B7: New England IPAHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 1: Standard American Beer (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stTravis WalkerLager1B: American Lager
2ndPatrick RamseyMo' Milkies1C: Cream Ale
3rdPatrick Ramsey4 Below1B: American Lager

Table 2: Pale European Lager (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPaul DeyLeicht Im der Lederhosen5A: German LeichtbierHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndGeoff HumphreyBox of FluffiesPRX5: New Zealand PilsnerRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdJames MorgheimJet Mexican Lager2A: International Pale LagerRock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 3: Amber European Beer (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stFred HirschEven Flow7B: AltbierHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndScott UlrichScruffy Gait6A: MarzenBookcliff Homebrew Club
3rdPaul DeyOld Keller7C: Kellerbier High Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 4: Dark European Lager (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCarl TeacheyMenaker2C: International Dark LagerWinston-Salem Wort Hawgs Homebrew Club
2ndRaymond Schultz
Co-Brewer: Jessica Finlay-Schultz
Black Moose8B: SchwarzbierFoam On The Range
3rdGeoff HumphreyDark Fantasies2C: International Dark LagerRock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 5: Strong European Beer (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPaul DeyCold Deyz9B: EisbockHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndGreg AitkenheadBaconhead's Baltic Porter9C: Baltic PorterIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)
3rdBrent Wickham
Co-Brewer: Orris Wickham
21-18 Doppel Bock9A: Doppelbock High Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 6: German Wheat Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPaul DeyDey Zen Bock10C: Weizenbock High Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndChristopher Carr
Co-Brewer: Kelly Carr
Slam Dunk10B: Dunkels Weissbier
3rdPhilip LafleurChiquita Hef 7 202210A: WeissbierWeiz Guys

Table 7: British Beer (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stNicholas Berlingieri
Co-Brewer: Chelsea Berlingieri
Black Celebration Stout16B: Oatmeal Stout
2ndJay KinneyBrown Beauty 2113A: Dark MildWeiz Guys
3rdErnie SmithLrh-Erniesspecialbrew11C: Strong BitterIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)

Table 8: Irish & Scottish Beer (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stErnie SmithLrh-Ern Go Bragh15A: Irish Red AleIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)
2ndFritz SchanzStearman's Irish Stout15B: Irish StoutDenton County Homebrewers Guild
3rdBrian Williams
Co-Brewer: Ralphie
Cu Buffs Scottish 14C: Scottish ExportAurora City Brew Club

Table 9: Strong British Beer (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJay KinneyLost Recipe17D: English BarleywineWeiz Guys
2ndGreg AitkenheadNorth Platte Heather Wee Heavy17C: Wee HeavyIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)
3rdJohn LeeDr. Dans Rye Wine17D: English BarleywineHomebrew Heroes

Table 10: Blonde Ale (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRusty BrinkmanBarely There18A: Blonde AleHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndFrank StrongBlonde Ale18A: Blonde AleHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdErnie SmithLrh-Summerblonde18A: Blonde AleIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)

Table 11: American Pale, Amber & Brown (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stErnie SmithLrh-Melting Pot II19C: American Brown AleIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)
2ndChad LegerskiBlack Widow Red Ale19A: American Amber AleHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdKelly Carr
Co-Brewer: Chris Carr
Wild Hop Lemon Drop Pale Ale18B: American Pale Ale

Table 12: American Porter & Stout (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPhilip LafleurSweet Nemesis Imperial Stout20C: Imperial StoutWeiz Guys
2ndBrian Williams
Co-Brewer: Sasquatch
Sasquatch II20C: Imperial StoutAurora City Brew Club
3rdLogan Wiley
Co-Brewer: Devon Wiley
16 Tons20C: Imperial StoutHigh Plains Drafters [WY]

Table 13: American & Specialty IPA (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stFred HirschThrupenny Bits21B7: New England IPA High Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndSteve RistauPink Boots White IPA21B6: White IPA
3rdJeffrey RockerGub Gub Ale 221A: American IPA

Table 14: Strong American Ale (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPaul DeyOld Deyz 22D: WheatwineHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndShawn Miller
Co-Brewer: Nathan
Nathans DIPA22A: Double IPACheyenne Beer Social Club
3rdKevin OttingScream At The Sun DIPA22A: Double IPALiquid Poets

Table 15: European Sour Ale (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRaymond Schultz
Co-Brewer: Jessica Finlay-Schultz
Flanders Red23B: Flanders Red AleFoam On The Range
2ndJonathan RollinsFramboise23F: Fruit Lambic Cap and Hare Homebrew Club
3rdPhilip LafleurPhilly Sour Berliner23A: Berliner WeisseWeiz Guys

Table 16: Belgian Ale (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGeoff HumphreyFetchez la Vache24C: Biere de Garde Rock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndSteve RistauAll Day B-P-A24B: Belgian Pale Ale
3rdJay KinneyBdg 2124C: Biere de Garde Weiz Guys

Table 17: Strong Belgian Ale (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stEd MooreTony Belgian Golden Strong25C: Belgian Golden Strong AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndGeoff HumphreyThe Devil You Know25C: Belgian Golden Strong AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdLuke MartinsonAs You Were25B: Saison Cheyenne Brewers guild

Table 18: Trappist Ale (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stEd MooreWally Dark Strong26D: Belgian Dark Strong AleRock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndJames AllenEnjoy the Silence26A: Trappist SingleRock Hoppers Brew Club
3rdErnie SmithLrh-Dubbeltrouble26B: Belgian DubbelIntellectual Brewers Union (IBU)

Table 19: Historical & Experimental Beer (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPaul DeyPolish Heritage27A2: Piwo GrodziskieHigh Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndJay KinneyLiquid Oats27A: Historical Beer Weiz Guys
3rdGeoff HumphreyOlde 45 Reserve Cobra34C: Experimental Beer Rock Hoppers Brew Club

Table 20: American Wild Ale (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stChristopher Carr
Co-Brewer: Kelly Carr
Barrel Aged Golden Sour28B: Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer
2ndGreg AitkenheadJust A Test Sour Ale28B: Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer Intellectual Brewers Union (IBU)
3rdTom LuersTwins Soon To Be Three28A: Brett Beer

Table 21: Fruit Beer (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPatrick RamseyStateline Sour29C: Specialty Fruit Beer
2ndPaul DeyOh Cherry29C: Specialty Fruit Beer High Plains Drafters [WY]
3rdFritz SchanzStearman's Raspberry Baltic Porter29A: Fruit Beer Denton County Homebrewers Guild

Table 22: Spiced Beer (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGeoff Humphrey
Co-Brewer: Tom Lopez
Noire Comme Nuit30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Rock Hoppers Brew Club
2ndMelanie MccormackJalapeño Cerveza 30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Laramie Brew Club
3rdNicholas Berlingieri
Co-Brewer: Chelsea Berlingieri
Houses Of The Molé Stout30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer

Table 23: Wood and Smoke Beer (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stFritz SchanzStearman's Smoked Porter32A: Classic Style Smoked Beer Denton County Homebrewers Guild
2ndJay KinneyMunich Nights32A: Classic Style Smoked Beer Weiz Guys
3rdGreg AitkenheadCherry Bomb Smoked Stout32B: Specialty Smoked Beer Intellectual Brewers Union (IBU)

Table 24: Cider (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBill BoyerPomme PourrieC1C: French CiderWoodstock Malt Monkeys
2ndBill BoyerA Series Of Pearilous EventsC2E: Cider with Herbs/Spices Woodstock Malt Monkeys
3rdRaymond Schultz
Co-Brewer: Jessica Finlay-Schultz
Peach CiderC2B: Cider with Other Fruit Foam On The Range

Table 25: Mead (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stFred HirschMountain Melo BochetM4C: Experimental Mead High Plains Drafters [WY]
2ndBill BoyerIt's Just A Flesh Wound V4M2E: Melomel Woodstock Malt Monkeys
3rdBill BoyerSir Robin's Minstrels V2M2B: PymentWoodstock Malt Monkeys